Current Affairs | General Knowledge | Model Test No. 01

General Knowledge » Current Affairs | General Knowledge | Model Test
01. 'Pride and Prejudice' is written by……
a. Emily Bronte         
b. Charlotte Bronte
c. Jane Austin
d. Charles Dickens
Answer: c. Jane Austin

02. 'Achilles' was-
a. a great Trojan fighter  
b. a great Greek fighter
c. a great Roman fighter
d. husband of Helen
Answer: b. a great Greek fighter

03. Do not stare.......my face.
a. in    
b. on      
c. at       
d. over
Answer: c. at       

04. What part of speech is the underlined word "I am a universitystudent"?
a. Adverb   
b. Pronoun
c. Adjective
d. Noun
Answer: c. Adjective

05. My God! I am undone! My God is-     
a. Noun       
b. Adverb
c. Interjection
d. Preposition
Answer: c. Interjection

06. What is the meaning of the word 'Bad blood'?
a. friendship
b. animosity
c. faithfulness
d. fraternity
 Answer: b. animosity

07. I wish I......the wings of a bird.
a. have
b. had  
c. owned   
d. put on
Answer: b. had  

08. The word imbecile means-
a. sterile       
b. stupid  
c. surprising      
d. superb
Answer: b. stupid  

09. What is the past participle form of 'put’?
a. putted      
b. putten  
c. had putten     
d. put
Answer: d. put

10. Please fill in the blank: Men differ…....opinion.
a. from
b. at     
c. in   
d. about
Answer: d. about

11. Which one is the correct passive form?
a. He ought to have been helped by you.
b. He would have been helped by you.
c. He should have been helped by you.
d. He got to have been helped by you.
Answer: b. He would have been helped by you.

12. The word Lunar is related to……
a. Moon
b. Sun   
c. Earth   
d. Light
Answer: a. Moon

13. The word Nuptial is related to……..
a. Night  
b. Marriage   
c. Neptune
d. Norway
Answer: b. Marriage   

14. Octogenarian is a person between the age of-
a. 11-19 years
b. 80-89 years
c. 40-50 years         
d. 60-80 years
Answer: b. 80-89 years

15. Lingua France means-
a. French language
b. A mixed language
c. Latin language     
d. Translated version
Answer: b. A mixed language

16. Passage to India is written by………
a. E.M.'Forster           
b. Saadat Hassan Minto
c. Rudyard Kipling    
d. Galls worthy
Answer: a. E.M.'Forster

17. Out and out means-
a. outside
b. thoroughly
c. to the last
d. not at all.
Answer: b. thoroughly

18. Burning question means-
a. Hard question      
b. To set fire to question paper
c. Much talked about
d. To end the issue
Answer: c. Much talked about

19. Fill in the gap: His house is adjacent......mine.
a. with
b. against 
c. to     
d. beside
Answer: c. to     

20. What is the single word for A hater of mankind?
a. Hatred        
b. Enemy
c. Misanthrope  
d. None of these
Answer: c. Misanthrope  

21. What is the masculine gender of Mare?
a. Mermaid  
b. Bear
c. Stallion
d. Dog
Answer: c. Stallion

22. Science dealing with the behavior of bodies in motion is called……..
a. Statics
b. Semantics
c. Kinetics
d. Mnemonics
Answer: a. Statics

23. In share market 'Bearish' indicates………
a. a high price      
b. a falling price
c. Bonus         
d. Spot market
Answer: b. a falling price

24. Advalorem means…….
a. Invaluable     
b. Valuables
c. According to value   
d. Valueless
 Answer: c. According to value   

25. It's 10 a. m. now. The sun......in the eastern sky.
a. shines         
b. is shining
c. has been shining    
d. had been shining
Answer: b. is shining
Share:

SSC English 1st Paper Word Meaning (Unit: 1-5)

SSC English First Paper , Word Meaning » SSC English 1st Paper Word Meaning
Unit: 1-5
Hymn স্তুতিগান
Constant স্থির, অপরিবর্তনীয়
Mediate মধ্যস্থতা করা
Advocate কারো প্রবক্তা হওয়া
Bring about ঘটানো
Exhausted পরিশ্রান্ত, ক্লান্ত
Legislative বিচার সংক্রান্ত
Groan আর্তনাদ করা
Pursue অনুসরন করা, চালিয়ে যাওয়া
Carry out চালিয়ে যাওয়া
Posture ঢং, দেহভঙ্গি
Yoga যোগশাস্ত্র
Precise যথাযথ, নির্ভুল
Focus মনযোগের কেন্দ্রবিন্দু
Endeavour কঠোর প্রচেষ্টা
Chronic দীর্ঘস্থায়ী
Insomnia অনিদ্রা
Fatigue ক্লান্তি, অবসাদ
Amateur অপেশাদার
Depression মনমরা ভাব
Stress চাপ
Tap into বয়ে আনা
Thrilled রোমাঞ্চিত
Incredible অবিশ্বাস্য
Sprinting পূর্ণবেগে সীমিত দূরত্বে দৌড়ানো
Captivate বিমোহিত করা
Cement শক্তিশালী করা
Legacy উত্তরাধিকার
Legend কোন বিশেষ ক্ষেত্রে অবদানের জন্য বিখ্যাত ব্যক্তি
Unprecedented নজিরবিহীন
Accomplish সম্পাদন করা
Sensational উত্তেজনাপূর্ণ, রোমাঞ্চকর
Unparalleled অতুলনীয়, তুলনাহীন
Stand out অসাধরন
Addition সংযোজন
Dominate প্রভাব দেখানো
Back to back পর পর
Plausible যুক্তিসঙ্গত
Deficit ঘাটতি, অভাব
Disorder সমস্যা, বিশৃংখলা
Contrast বিপরীত, তুলনা
Note worthy উল্লেখযোগ্য
Urge সুপারিশ করা
Steady দৃঢ়, অবিচলিত
Dissociate পৃথক করা
Indeed বস্তুত
Grim নির্মম
Persisted on বজায় রাখা
Tribute শ্রদ্ধা
Lent খ্রীস্টানদের ৪০ দিনব্যাপী বাৎসরিক উপবাস
Adopt পোষ্য গ্রহণ করা, দত্তক নেয়া
Flank মাতৃকোল
Anticipation অনুমান
Trace সন্ধান, চিহ্ন
Commemorate স্মরনীয় করে রাখা
Outlaw আইন বিরুদ্ধ বলে ঘোষনা করা
Enkindle প্রজ্জলিত করা
Climax চরম পরিনতি
Promote সংবর্ধিত করা
Diversity বহুমুখিতা, বৈচিত্র্য
Enthusiasm প্রবল আগ্রহ / উৎসাহ
Diplomat কুটনীতিবিদ
Fervor ঐকান্তিকতা
Illuminate আলোকিত করা
Homage শ্রদ্ধা
Significance গুরুত্ব
Ethnic নৃতাত্তিক
Renowned খ্যাতনামা
Classical চিরায়ত
Carnival সর্বজনীন আনন্দ উৎসব
Fascinating আকর্ষনীয়
Contemporary সমসাময়িক
Irrespective নির্বিশেষে, নিরপেক্ষভাবে
Ply চলাচল করা
Carry out পালন করা
Arable চাষযোগ্য
Occupy দখল করা
Considerable উল্লেখযোগ্য
Aerial ঝুলন্ত
Swing দোল খাওয়া
Comes up তুলে ধরল
Impose আরোপ করা, চাপানো
Influential প্রভাবশালী
Hazard বিপদ, ঝুঁকিপূর্ণ
Shatter ভেঙ্গে চুরমার করা
Call of মুলতবি করা
Inevitable অনিবার্য
Share:

HSC English 1st Paper Word Meaning (Part: 01)

HSC English First Paper , Word Meaning » HSC English 1st Paper Word Meaning
Unit: 1.1
Stream প্রবাহ
Close কাছাকাছি
Favorable সহায়ক
Confusion গোলমাল, বিশৃংখলা
Nuclear একক
Necessarily অপরিহর্যারুপে

Unit: 1.2
Pattern নকশা

Unit: 1.3
Pastoral পল্লিবিষয়ক
Lineage বংশ
Pose সৃষ্টিকরা
Polygamy বহুবিবাহ
Monogamy একবিবাহ
Embedded দৃঢ় সংলগ্ন
Yield বশ্যতা স্বীকার করা
Spouse স্বামী বা স্ত্রী

Unit: 1.4
Dominating কর্তৃত্বপরায়ণ
Reserved বন্ধুপূর্ণ
Efficient সুদক্ষ

Unit: 1.5
Disintegration খন্ড খন্ড করা
Intensification তীব্রতা বৃদ্ধি
Segregate বিচ্ছিন্ন করা

Unit: 2.1
Prospect অনুসন্ধান করা
Surpass অতিক্রম করা

Unit: 2.3
Burden বোঝাই করা
Contract সংকুচিত করা
Mend সংশোধন করা, মেরামত করা
Irritate উত্তেজিত করা

Unit: 3.1
Competence যোগ্যতা
Utterance উচ্চারণ
Acquisition অর্জন
Attainment অর্জন
Explicit স্পষ্ট
Interact মিথস্ক্রিয়া করা

Unit: 3.2
Energetic উদ্যমী
Fluency সাবলীলতা
Requisite আবশ্যকীয়

Unit: 4.1
Slop ঢাল
Hiking আনন্দের ভ্রমন
Skateboarding বরফের উপরে ছোট যানে ঘুরে বেড়ানো
Camping তাবুতে বাস করার কাজ
Pursuit অনুসরণ
Stretch প্রশস্ত করা
Spare অতিরিক্ত

Unit: 4.2
Extinct বিলুপ্ত করা
Feathered পালকদ্বারা আবৃত
Perseverance অধ্যবসায়
Sophisticated কৌশলপূর্ণ, জটিল
Imitate অনুসরণ করা
Enthusiast অতি আগ্রহী ব্যক্তি

Unit: 4.4
Aristocrat অভিজাত শ্রেণি
Container পাত্র
Coil পেচিয়ে রাখা
Compel বাধ্য করা
Wire তার

Unit: 4.5
Nestle আরাম করে বসা বা শোয়া
Perpetual স্থায়ী
Hillock ছোট পাহাড়
Insist জিদ করা
Niche গর্ত, কোটর
Elevated উত্তোলিত
Abruptly তৎক্ষণাৎ
Trail পিছনে টানা

Unit: 6.1
Biosphere জীবমন্ডল
Share:

Write a dialogue about the importance of reading newspaper

Dialogue Writing , Written Part » Write a dialogue about the importance of reading newspaper
Suppose, you are Rashed/Rasheda and your friend is Rahil/Rahela. Make a dialogue between you and your friend about the importance of reading newspaper.

Rasheda: Hello, Rahela! What are you doing?

Rahela: I am reading a newspaper.   

Rasheda: Do you read newspaper daily?

Rahela: Yes. Every day, before breakfast I read newspaper. Don't you read newspaper?

Rasheda: No. I don't. What is the importance of reading newspaper?

Rahela: Newspaper is an indispensable part of our life. It helps us in many ways.

Rasheda: Would you please tell-me how it helps us?

Rahela: It has removed the global distance. It gives us news about politics, economics, cultures, literatures, games and sports of the whole world.

Rasheda: You are right. I am devoid of so many things. So from now on I will read newspaper daily. Thanks for your suggestion.

Rahela: You are most welcome.


Share:

Write a letter to your friend describing your J.S.C/S.S.C/H.S.C Exam preparation

Letter Writing , Written Part, OSC24, Online Study Care 24, JSC, SSC, HSC
Suppose, you are Nahid/Nahida and you are a candidate of J.S.C/S.S.C/H.S.C Examination. Your friend is Salam/Salma who lives in 25, Hazi Mohsin Road, Jessore. He/She is very much interested to know about your preparation for the coming J.S.C/S.S.C/H.S.C Examination. Now, write a letter to your friend describing it.

15 Shamoli Road, Dhaka
January 30, 2020

My dear Salam,
Welcome to you. Take my sincere love. I am glad to know that you are keeping sound mind in a sound body by the grace of Almighty Allah. Yesterday I received your letter. In this letter you have wanted to know about my preparation for the coming J.S.C/S.S.C/H.S.C Examination. Now I am going to describe it.

Our J.S.C/S.S.C/H.S.C Examination is knocking at the door. It will start from November 2, 2020. You will be very glad to hear that I have prepared quite well in all subjects except Bengali 2nd papers. For Bengali 2nd paper, I am under a Bengali teacher and have been trying to recover the weakness. I hope I shall be able to recover the weakness within 2 weeks. You need not to be worry because I shall be able to do very well in the J.S.C/S.S.C/H.S.C Examination by getting G.P.A-5. Pray to Allah for my sound health and brilliant result.

No more today. I am so so. Please convey my best regards to your mother and ask her to pray my future success and love to the younger. I am waiting for your good reply.

Yours ever
Nahid 




Stamp
From,

Name: A

Address: B

Phone: C


To,

Name: D

Address: E

Phone: F



Share:

Write a paragraph about Our National Flag

 Paragraph Writing , Written Part » Write a paragraph about Our National Flag
National flag reflects the freedom of a nation of a certain geographical area and introduces it to the people of the other countries. As Bangladesh is an independent country, it has a national flag. We have achieved it in 1971 through the Liberation War of nine months. Kamrul Hassan, a famous artist of Bangladesh, is the designer of our national flag. It is like a rectangular to look at. The proportion of length and width is 10:6. There is a red circle in the flag of which radius is one-fifth of its length. The green color of the flag symbolizes youth and peace. The red sun symbolizes the sunrise after a long dark period of oppression of the Pakistani government. It is hoisted at the top of government office buildings, ministers’ cars and educational institutions every day in our country. It is also hoisted in the UNO and foreign high commission offices. It is kept half-mast on the mournful days of the nation. I am very proud of our national flag. When I salute the national flag, I remember the supreme sacrifices of the freedom fighters and get inspiration to be a true patriot.

Share:

Write a composition about A Journey by Boat

 Composition Writing , Written Part » Write a composition about A Journey by Boat
There are many sources of entertainment and journey by boat is one of them. It gives us much pleasure and keeps us away from our monotony life. A few days ago, I made a journey by boat from Rupsha Ferry Ghat to Mongla Port.

There was no occasion of our journey. We made our journey by boat only for enjoyment. During the last winter vacation, some of my friends decided to enjoy Mongla Port and Sundarbans because then we were totally free from studies and duties. Moreover, it was a very suitable time for journey by boat.

On the appointed day we reached the Rupsha Ferry Ghat at 7 a.m. and started our journey at 7:10 a.m. While passing through the river, we were glad to see the beautiful scenery of the rural areas. On both sides, we saw paddy and jute fields and many plants. Some fishermen were fishing in the river. Some people were bathing. Birds were flying. The houses, the villages, the fields etc. looked very nice. The murmuring sound of the waves charmed us. As the weather was clear, there were no big waves in the river. Small waves singed/dangled our boat and we felt much amusing. We sang Batali, Mursidi, Lalangiti, Vhaoaia, Pollygiti etc. songs together. We reached the Mongla Port at 12 p.m. and took light food and started for Sundarbans. Reaching the Forest Checking Range, we took a pass and entered into a canal upto half a mile. We saw the dense forest and saw some monkeys sitting on the branches of a tree. In the Forest Checking Range, we saw some deer. After meal we stated at 4 p.m. and reached at 8 p.m.

We enjoyed the journey by boat very much. Indeed, a journey by boat is very pleasant.



Share:

২০২০ সালের এইচ,এস,সি পরীক্ষার সময়সূচি | HSC Exam Routine 2020

২০২০ সালের উচ্চমাধ্যমিক সার্টিফিকেট (HSC) পরীক্ষার সময়সূচি
মাধ্যমিক ও উচ্চমাধ্যমিক শিক্ষা বোর্ড
ঢাকা, রাজশাহী, যশোর, কুমিল্লা, চট্টগ্রাম, বরিশাল, সিলেট, দিনাজপুর ও ময়মনসিংহ
২০২০ সালের উচ্চমাধ্যমিক সার্টিফিকেট (HSC) পরীক্ষার সময়সূচি
[পরীক্ষা শুরুর ৩০ (ত্রিশ) মিনিট পূর্বে অবশ্যই পরীক্ষার্থীদেরকে পরীক্ষা কক্ষে আসন গ্রহণ করতে হবে।]
বিশেষ প্রয়োজনে বোর্ড কর্তৃপক্ষ এ সময়সূচি পরিবর্তন করতে পারবে।
বিষয় ও সময়
সকাল ১০টা হতে বেলা ১টা পর্যন্ত
বিষয় কোড
তারিখ ও দিন
বিষয় ও সময়
বিকাল ২টা হতে ৫টা পর্যন্ত
বিষয় কোড
১। বাংলা (আবশ্যিক) ১ম পত্র
১০১
০১/০৪/২০২০ বুধবার
X
X
১। বাংলা (আবশ্যিক) ২য় পত্র
১০২
০২/০৪/২০২০ বৃহস্পতিবার
X
X
১। ইংরেজি (আবশ্যিক) ১ম পত্র
১০৭
০৪/০৪/২০২০ শনিবার
X
X
১। ইংরেজি (আবশ্যিক) ২য় পত্র
১০৮
০৬/০৪/২০২০ সোমবার
X
X
১। তথ্য ও যোগাযোগ  প্রযুক্তি (আবশ্যিক)
২৭৫
০৮/০৪/২০২০ বুধবার
X
X
১। পদার্থ বিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
২। হিসাব বিজ্ঞান ১ম পত্র
৩। যুক্তিবিদ্যা ১ম পত্র
১৭৪
২৫৩
১২১
১১/০৪/২০২০ শনিবার
X
X
১। পদার্থ বিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
২। হিসাব বিজ্ঞান ২য় পত্র
৩। যুক্তিবিদ্যা ২য় পত্র
১৭৫
২৫৪
১২২
১৫/০৪/২০২০ বুধবার
X
X
১। অর্থনীতি ১ম পত্র
২। প্রকৌশল অঙ্কন ও ওয়ার্কশপ প্র্যাকটিস ১ম পত্র
১০৯
১৮০
১৬/০৪/২০২০ বৃহস্পতিবার
X
X
১। অর্থনীতি ২য় পত্র
২। প্রকৌশল অঙ্কন ও ওয়ার্কশপ প্র্যাকটিস (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র ঐচ্ছিক-১
৩। প্রকৌশল অঙ্কন ও ওয়ার্কশপ প্র্যাকটিস (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র ঐচ্ছিক-২
৪। প্রকৌশল অঙ্কন ও ওয়ার্কশপ প্র্যাকটিস (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র ঐচ্ছিক-৩
১১০
২২২
১৮২
১৮৩
১৮/০৪/২০২০ শনিবার
X
X
১। রসায়ন (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
২। ইসলামের ইতিহাস ও সংস্কৃতি ১ম পত্র (মানবিক শাখা)
৩। ইতিহাস ১ম পত্র
৪। গৃহ-ব্যবস্থাপনা ও শিশুবর্ধন এবং পারিবারিক সম্পর্ক (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
৫। গৃহ-ব্যবস্থাপনা ও পারিবারিক জীবন ১ম পত্র
৬। উৎপাদন ব্যবস্থাপনা ও বিপণন ১ম পত্র
১৭৬
২৬৭
৩০৪
১৯৭
২৮২
২৮৬
১৯/০৪/২০২০ রবিবার
১। লঘু সংগীত (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
২১৬
১। রসায়ন (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
২। ইসলামের ইতিহাস ও সংস্কৃতি ২য় পত্র (মানবিক শাখা)
৩। ইতিহাস ২য় পত্র
৪। গৃহ-ব্যবস্থাপনা ও শিশুবর্ধন এবং পারিবারিক সম্পর্ক (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
৫। গৃহ-ব্যবস্থাপনা ও পারিবারিক জীবন ২য় পত্র
৬। উৎপাদন ব্যবস্থাপনা ও বিপণন ২য় পত্র
১৭৭
২৬৮
৩০৫
১৯৮
২৮৩
২৮৭
২১/০৪/২০২০ মঙ্গলবার
১। লঘু সংগীত (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
২১৭
১। ভূগোল (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
২। উচ্চাঙ্গ সংগীত (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
১২৫
২১৮
২২/০৪/২০২০ বুধবার
X
X
১। ভূগোল (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
২। উচ্চাঙ্গ সংগীত (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
১২৬
২১৯
২৩/০৪/২০২০ বৃহস্পতিবার
X
X
১। পৌরনীতি ও সুশাসন ১ম পত্র
২। জীববিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
৩। ব্যবসায় সংগঠন ও ব্যবস্থাপনা ১ম পত্র
২৬৯
১৭৮
২৭৭
২৫/০৪/২০২০ শনিবার
১। সাধারণ বিজ্ঞান এবং খাদ্য ও পুষ্টি বিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র (রসায়ন)
২। সাধারণ বিজ্ঞান এবং খাদ্য ও পুষ্টি বিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র (জীব বিজ্ঞান)
৩। খাদ্য ও পুষ্টি ১ম পত্র
১৯২
১৯৩
২৭৯
১। পৌরনীতি ও সুশাসন ২য় পত্র
২। জীববিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
৩। ব্যবসায় সংগঠন ও ব্যবস্থাপনা ২য় পত্র
২৭০
১৭৯
২৭৮
২৭/০৪/২০২০ সোমবার
১। সাধারণ বিজ্ঞান এবং খাদ্য ও পুষ্টি বিজ্ঞান।(তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
২। (খাদ্য ও পুষ্টি বিজ্ঞান) খাদ্য ও পুষ্টি ২য় পত্র
১৯৪
২৮০
১। পরিসংখ্যান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
২। মনোবিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
৩। কৃষি শিক্ষা (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
৪। মৃত্তিকা বিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
৫। ব্যবহারিক শিল্পকলা এবং বস্ত্র ও পোশাক শিল্প (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
৬। ব্যবহারিক শিল্পকলা ও বস্ত্র পরিছন ১ম পত্র
৭। চারু কারুকলা (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
১২৯
১২৩
২৩৯
২৮৮
২৫৫
২৮৪
২২৫
২৮/০৪/২০২০ মঙ্গলবার
X
X
১। পরিসংখ্যান (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
২। মনোবিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
৩। কৃষি শিক্ষা (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
৪। মৃত্তিকা বিজ্ঞান (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
৫। ব্যবহারিক শিল্পকলা এবং বস্ত্র ও পোশাক শিল্প (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
৬। ব্যবহারিক শিল্পকলা ও বস্ত্র পরিচ্ছদ ২য় পত্র
৭। চারু কারুকলা (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
১৩০
১২৪
২৪০
২৮৯
২৫৬
২৮৫
২২৬
২৯/০৪/২০২০ বুধবার
X
X
১। উচ্চতর গণিত ১ম পত্র
২। ইসলাম শিক্ষা ১ম পত্র
২৬৫
২৪৯
৩০/০৪/২০২০ বৃহস্পতিবার
১। গার্হস্থ্য বিজ্ঞান ১ম পত্র
২। আরবি ১ম পত্র
৩। সংস্কৃত ১ম পত্র
৪। পালি ১ম পত্র
২৭৩
১৩৩
১৩৭
১৩৯
১। উচ্চতর গণিত ২য় পত্র
২। ইসলাম শিক্ষা ২য় পত্র
২৬৬
২৫০
০২/০৫/২০২০ শনিবার
১ । গার্হস্থ্য বিজ্ঞান ২য় পত্র
২। আরবি ২য় পত্র
৩। সংস্কৃত ২য় পত্র
৪। পালি ২য় পত্র
১৭৪
১৩৪
১৩৮
১৪০
১। ফিন্যান্স, ব্যাংকিং ও বিমা ১ম পত্র
২। শিশু বিকাশ ১ম পত্র
২৯২
২৯৮
০৩/০৫/২০২০ রবিবার
১। সমাজ বিজ্ঞান ১ম পত্র
২। সমাজকর্ম ১ম পত্র
৩। ক্রীড়া (তত্ত্বীয়) ১ম পত্র
১১৭
১৭১
১৫৮,১৬০
১৬২,১৬৪
১৬৬,১৬৮
১৭০,২২০
২২৩,২৫৭
২৫৯,২৬৩
৩০০,৩০২
৩০৮,৩১০
৩১২
১। ফিনান্স, ব্যাংকিং ও বিমা ২য় পত্র
২। শিশু বিকাশ ২য় পত্র
২৯৩
২৯৯
০৪/০৫/২০২০ সোমবার
১। সমাজ বিজ্ঞান ২য় পত্র
২। সমাজকর্ম ২য় পত্র
৩। এীড়া (তত্ত্বীয়) ২য় পত্র
১১৮
২৭২
১৫৯,১৬১
১৬৩,১৬৫
১৬৭,১৬৯
১৭১,২২১
২২৪,২৫৮
২৬০,২৬৪
৩০১,৩০৩
৩০৯,৩১১
৩১৩





Share:

Adverbs | Model Test Question

Adverbs | Model Test Question
1. I shall return soon. 2. He always helped me. 3. I rise early in the morning. 4. He will come late. 5. The cow gives us milk daily. 6. He will never return my book. 7. I shall go to Dhaka tomorrow. 8. Come here. 9. The thief ran away. 10. Ther is a garden near our class. Read moere

Articles | Model Test With Answer

Comparison of Adjective | Model Test With Answer

Voice Change | Model Test With Answer

Right form of verbs | Model Test With Answer

Narration | Model Test With Answer

Correct the Sentence | Model Test With Answer

Tag Questions | Model Test With Answer

Transformation of sentences | Model Test With Answer

WH Questions | Model Test With Answer

Suffix and Prefix | Model Test With Answer

Synonyms And Antonyms | Model Test

Fill in the blank | Model Test With Answer

Rearrange | Model Test With Answer

Capitalization and Punctuation | Model Test With Answer

Translation | Model Test Question

General Knowledge

JSC | SSC | HSC | Results